Fixtures

Filter by team
April

Saturday 17 April 2021

Boys Under 7 Winter Premier

10:00
Altown Utd
vs
Netherton Athletic
09:00
First Class Soccer
vs
FCN Yellow
10:00
JN Sports
vs
FCN Blue
12:15
Northfield Black
vs
Northfield Yellow

Boys Under 7 Winter Championship

11:15
Claybrow FC
vs
Ormskirk FC Madrid
09:00
Netherton JFC
vs
Holy Rosary
11:15
Silcox Villa
vs
Netherton Milan

Boys Under 8 Winter Premier

12:15
Bootle FC
vs
FCN Blue
11:15
JN Sports
vs
Maghull FC
09:00
Netherton Athletic
vs
Netherton Roma
12:15
Silcox Villa
vs
Town Green Rangers

Boys Under 8 Winter Championship

09:00
Crosby Stuart JFC
vs
Remyca FC
12:15
FCN White
vs
Forefield Red
10:00
Forefield Blue
vs
Quarry Green
10:00
Remyca FC Youth
vs
Active Soccer
11:15
Silcox Villa Black
vs
Ormskirk WE

Boys Under 9 Winter Premier

09:00
Altown Utd
vs
Redgate
09:00
Bootle FC
vs
Crosby Stuart JFC
11:15
FCN Blue
vs
AFC Liverpool
10:00
Ormskirk FC Santos
vs
Herald FC
12:15
Ormskirk WE
vs
Netherton Phoenix

Boys Under 9 Winter Championship

11:15
Crosby Stuart Youth
vs
Ormskirk WE Claret
10:00
FCFC Orange
vs
Greenloons FC
12:15
FCN White
vs
Silcox Villa (Ste)
09:00
Maghull FC (Phil)
vs
FCN Yellow

Boys Under 9 Winter 1st Division

11:15
FCN Black
vs
Active Soccer
10:00
FCN Tigers
vs
FCFC Black
11:15
JN Sports
vs
Maghull Blue
10:00
Silcox Villa Billy
vs
Georges Red

Boys Under 10 Winter Premier

09:00
FCN Lights
vs
Redgate
11:15
Georges Lions
vs
ESC Sparta
12:15
Holy Rosary
vs
Crosby Stuart JFC
10:00
L4 JFC
vs
Northfield Dortmund

Boys Under 10 Winter Championship

12:15
Claybrow
vs
Claybrow JFC
09:00
Crosby Stuart Youth
vs
Forefield Rangers
10:00
Ormskirk FC Sparta
vs
Churchtown Athl
11:15
Silcox Villa
vs
Maghull FC
11:15
Silcox Villa (Chris)
vs
Gt Crosby

Boys Under 11 Winter Premier

10:00
FCN Yellow
vs
Freshfield FC
12:15
L4 JFC
vs
Ormskirk FC Bayern
10:00
Silcox Villa
vs
Warbreck
09:00
TMS
vs
Town Green Rangers

Boys Under 11 Winter Championship

09:00
Bootle FC Blue
vs
Merseyboys
11:15
Churchtown Athl
vs
FJSC Black
11:15
Forefield Rangers
vs
Northfield Dortmund

Boys Buckley Hill Winter Leagues Under 14

10:45
Churchtown Ath
vs
Georges Jnrs
09:15
FC Northern
vs
Ormskirk FC
10:45
Melling Boys
vs
River Jnrs Costa
12:00
Ormskirk WE
vs
Gt Crosby

Boys Buckley Hill Winter Leagues Under 16

10:45
Aintree Villa
vs
Forefield Rangers
10:45
Belvedere
vs
S&A
09:15
Lydiate FC
vs
TMS

Boys Under 12 Spring Premier

12:00
Melling Boys
vs
FCN White
12:00
Remyca FC
vs
Crosby Stuart Youth
10:45
River Cruz Jnrs
vs
Forefield Rangers
09:15
Silcox Villa
vs
FCFC Roma

Boys Under 12 Spring Championship

09:15
FCFC Dynamo
vs
South Sefton Rapids
10:45
FCFC Rangers
vs
Seahorses JFC
09:15
Maghull FC
vs
Crosby Stuart JFC
10:45
Marina Sands
vs
South Sefton Eagles

Boys Under 13 Spring Premier

09:15
Churchtown Athl
vs
Seahorses JFC
10:45
Eldonians
vs
TMS
09:15
Forefield Rangers
vs
7 Elite
09:15
Ormskirk WE
vs
Marina Sands

Boys Under 13 Spring Championship

10:45
Georges Eagles
vs
AC Marina Sands
10:45
Northfield
vs
Redgate
09:15
Ormskirk WE Town
vs
Bootle FC
09:15
South Sefton Sounders
vs
Silcox Villa

Boys Under 15 Spring Premier

09:15
Hightown Utd
vs
Marina Sands
10:45
Marina Sands
vs
Atlantic FC
09:15
Remyca FC
vs
Silcox Villa

Boys Under 15 Spring Championship

09:15
FCN
vs
South Sefton Galaxy
10:45
Georges Jnrs
vs
Lydiate Pumas
10:45
Vale Madrid
vs
Bootle FC Blue

Sunday 18 April 2021

Girls Under 7 Winter Premier

10:15
Ormskirk FC Ajax
vs
Remyca FC

Girls Under 8 Winter Premier

10:15
Bellefield
vs
Ormskirk FC Roma
09:15
Maghull FC
vs
Remyca FC
09:15
Newton FC Mambas
vs
FCFC Phoenix

Girls Winter Leagues Under 9

09:15
Crosby Stuart
vs
Ormskirk FC
10:15
FCFC Bobcats
vs
The Fillies
09:15
Rainford Ladies
vs
Marina Sands
10:15
Remyca FC
vs
Maghull FC

Girls Winter Leagues Under 10

09:15
Bellefield
vs
Rainford Inter
10:15
FCFC Galaxy
vs
The Fillies
11:15
Hesketh Colts
vs
Marina Sands
09:15
Silcox Villa
vs
Rainford Barca

Girls Winter Leagues Under 11

11:15
Bellefield
vs
Crosby Stuart
09:15
Ormskirk WE
vs
Walsh Sports

Girls Winter Leagues Under 12

10:15
Churchtown Athl
vs
Rainford Inter
11:15
FCFC Rockets
vs
FCFC Tornados
09:15
Maghull FC
vs
The Fillies
10:15
Southport Trinity
vs
Rainford Barca

Monday 19 April 2021

Boys Under 8 Winter Championship

18:00
FCN White
vs
Active Soccer
19:00
Forefield Red
vs
Remyca FC
18:00
Ormskirk WE
vs
Crosby Stuart JFC
19:00
Remyca FC Youth
vs
Quarry Green
19:00
Silcox Villa Black
vs
Forefield Blue

Boys Under 11 Winter Premier

19:00
Town Green Rangers
vs
Warbreck

Boys Under 11 Winter Championship

18:00
Churchtown Athl
vs
Northfield Dortmund
18:00
Netherton Reds
vs
Forefield Rangers

Tuesday 20 April 2021

Boys Under 7 Winter Premier

18:00
Altown Utd
vs
Northfield Yellow
18:00
FCN Blue
vs
Netherton Athletic
18:00
First Class Soccer
vs
JN Sports
18:00
Northfield Black
vs
FCN Yellow

Boys Under 8 Winter Premier

19:00
Bootle FC
vs
Netherton Athletic
19:00
JN Sports
vs
Netherton Roma
19:00
Maghull FC
vs
Silcox Villa

Boys Under 9 Winter Premier

18:00
Altown Utd
vs
Ormskirk FC Santos
18:00
Bootle FC
vs
Herald FC
18:00
Crosby Stuart JFC
vs
Netherton Phoenix
18:00
Ormskirk WE
vs
FCN Blue
18:00
Redgate
vs
AFC Liverpool

Boys Under 9 Winter 1st Division

19:00
JN Sports
vs
FCFC Black

Boys Under 10 Winter Championship

19:00
Claybrow
vs
Churchtown Athl
19:00
Crosby Stuart Youth
vs
Ormskirk FC Sparta
19:00
Georges Tigers
vs
Silcox Villa
19:00
Gt Crosby
vs
Maghull FC
19:00
Silcox Villa (Chris)
vs
Forefield Rangers

Boys Under 11 Winter Premier

19:00
FCN Blue
vs
FCN Yellow
18:00
Silcox Villa
vs
Ormskirk FC Bayern
19:00
TMS
vs
Freshfield FC

Boys Under 11 Winter Championship

18:00
Merseyboys
vs
South Sefton Patriots

Boys Buckley Hill Winter Leagues Under 14

18:15
FC Northern
vs
Gt Crosby
18:15
Melling Boys
vs
River Jnrs Costa
18:15
Ormskirk FC
vs
Ormskirk WE

Boys Buckley Hill Winter Leagues Under 16

18:15
Aintree Villa
vs
Melling Boys
18:15
Belvedere
vs
TMS
18:15
S&A
vs
Lydiate FC

Saturday 24 April 2021

Boys Under 7 Winter Premier

09:00
Altown Utd
vs
Northfield Black
10:00
FCN Blue
vs
FCN Yellow
09:00
First Class Soccer
vs
Northfield Yellow
10:00
JN Sports
vs
Netherton Athletic

Boys Under 7 Winter Championship

11:15
Claybrow FC
vs
Holy Rosary
09:00
Netherton JFC
vs
Silcox Villa
10:00
Remyca FC
vs
Netherton Milan

Boys Under 8 Winter Premier

11:15
Bootle FC
vs
Maghull FC
09:00
FCN Yellow
vs
Netherton Roma
11:15
Silcox Villa
vs
JN Sports
11:15
Town Green Rangers
vs
Netherton Athletic

Boys Under 8 Winter Championship

10:00
FCN White
vs
Forefield Blue
12:15
Forefield Red
vs
Crosby Stuart JFC
12:15
Ormskirk WE
vs
Active Soccer
13:15
Remyca FC
vs
Quarry Green
15 mins ew
12:15
Remyca FC
vs
Remyca FC Youth
13:15
Remyca FC Youth
vs
Ormskirk WE
15 mins ew
13:15
Silcox Villa Black
vs
Crosby Stuart JFC
15 mins ew
12:15
Silcox Villa Black
vs
Quarry Green

Boys Under 9 Winter Premier

13:15
AFC Liverpool
vs
Ormskirk FC Santos
15 mins ew
09:00
Altown Utd
vs
Herald FC
12:15
Bootle FC
vs
AFC Liverpool
10:00
Crosby Stuart JFC
vs
Ormskirk WE
12:15
Ormskirk FC Santos
vs
FCN Blue
09:00
Redgate
vs
Netherton Phoenix

Boys Under 9 Winter Championship

09:00
Crosby Stuart Youth
vs
Greenloons FC
12:15
FCFC Orange
vs
FCN White
11:15
Maghull FC (Phil)
vs
Silcox Villa (Ste)
10:00
Ormskirk WE Claret
vs
FCN Yellow

Boys Under 9 Winter 1st Division

11:15
FCFC Black
vs
FCN Black
10:00
FCN Tigers
vs
Georges Red
09:00
Silcox Villa Billy
vs
JN Sports

Boys Under 10 Winter Premier

11:15
Georges Lions
vs
FCN Lights
12:15
Holy Rosary
vs
Northfield Dortmund
11:15
Ormskirk FC Bilbao
vs
L4 JFC
10:00
Redgate
vs
Crosby Stuart JFC

Boys Under 10 Winter Championship

10:00
Claybrow JFC
vs
Gt Crosby
09:00
Crosby Stuart Youth
vs
Silcox Villa (Chris)
09:00
Georges Tigers
vs
Maghull FC
11:15
Ormskirk FC Sparta
vs
Forefield Rangers
11:15
Silcox Villa
vs
Churchtown Athl

Boys Under 11 Winter Premier

10:00
L4 JFC
vs
Freshfield FC
11:15
Ormskirk FC Bayern
vs
Warbreck
12:15
Silcox Villa
vs
FCN Blue
12:15
TMS
vs
FCN Yellow

Boys Under 11 Winter Championship

10:00
Bootle FC Blue
vs
Northfield Dortmund
11:15
Forefield Rangers
vs
Churchtown Athl
09:00
South Sefton Patriots
vs
Netherton Reds

Boys Buckley Hill Winter Leagues Under 14

10:45
Churchtown Ath
vs
River Jnrs Costa
10:45
FC Northern
vs
Ormskirk WE
10:45
Gt Crosby
vs
Georges Jnrs
10:45
Ormskirk FC
vs
Melling Boys

Boys Buckley Hill Winter Leagues Under 16

10:45
Belvedere
vs
Lydiate FC
10:45
S&A
vs
Melling Boys
09:15
TMS
vs
Forefield Rangers

Boys Under 12 Spring Premier

12:00
Crosby Stuart Youth
vs
Silcox Villa
09:15
FCFC Roma
vs
FCN White
12:00
Remyca FC
vs
Forefield Rangers
10:45
River Cruz Jnrs
vs
Melling Boys

Boys Under 12 Spring Championship

09:15
Maghull FC
vs
FCFC Rangers
10:45
Marina Sands
vs
Crosby Stuart JFC
10:45
Seahorses JFC
vs
FCFC Dynamo
09:15
South Sefton Rapids
vs
South Sefton Eagles

Boys Under 13 Spring Premier

12:00
7 Elite
vs
Gt Crosby
09:15
Churchtown Athl
vs
Eldonians
10:45
Forefield Rangers
vs
TMS
09:15
Seahorses JFC
vs
Marina Sands

Boys Under 13 Spring Championship

09:15
Ormskirk WE Town
vs
Georges Eagles
09:15
Redgate
vs
Bootle FC
12:00
Silcox Villa
vs
FCN Yellow
09:15
South Sefton Sounders
vs
AC Marina Sands

Boys Under 15 Spring Premier

09:15
Churchtown Athl
vs
Silcox Villa
09:15
Melling Boys
vs
Marina Sands
09:15
Remyca FC
vs
Hightown Utd

Boys Under 15 Spring Championship

10:45
FCN
vs
Vale Madrid
12:00
Georges Jnrs
vs
Bootle FC Blue
10:45
Lydiate Pumas
vs
South Sefton Galaxy

Sunday 25 April 2021

Girls Under 8 Winter Premier

09:15
Bellefield
vs
Maghull FC
09:15
Churchtown Athl
vs
Remyca FC
09:15
FCFC Phoenix
vs
Ormskirk FC Roma

Girls Winter Leagues Under 9

10:15
Crosby Stuart
vs
The Fillies
10:15
Rainford Ladies
vs
Walsh Sports

Girls Winter Leagues Under 10

09:15
Remyca FC
vs
The Fillies

Girls Winter Leagues Under 11

10:15
Rainford Ladies
vs
Walsh Sports

Girls Winter Leagues Under 12

09:15
FCFC Tornados
vs
Churchtown Athl
11:15
Marina Sands
vs
Rainford Barca
11:15
Southport Trinity
vs
The Fillies

Monday 26 April 2021

Boys Under 8 Winter Premier

18:00
Bootle FC
vs
JN Sports
18:00
FCN Blue
vs
Netherton Athletic
18:00
Maghull FC
vs
Town Green Rangers
18:00
Silcox Villa
vs
FCN Yellow

Boys Under 11 Winter Premier

19:00
Freshfield FC
vs
Town Green Rangers
18:00
TMS
vs
Silcox Villa

Boys Under 11 Winter Championship

19:00
Bootle FC Blue
vs
Forefield Rangers

Tuesday 27 April 2021

Boys Under 7 Winter Championship

18:00
Netherton JFC
vs
Netherton Milan
18:00
Ormskirk FC Madrid
vs
Holy Rosary
18:00
Remyca FC
vs
Claybrow FC

Boys Under 8 Winter Championship

19:00
Crosby Stuart JFC
vs
Remyca FC Youth
19:00
FCN White
vs
Quarry Green
18:00
Forefield Blue
vs
Ormskirk WE
19:00
Forefield Red
vs
Active Soccer
19:00
Silcox Villa Black
vs
Remyca FC

Boys Under 9 Winter Premier

18:00
Altown Utd
vs
Ormskirk WE
18:00
Bootle FC
vs
Ormskirk FC Santos
18:00
Crosby Stuart JFC
vs
AFC Liverpool
18:00
FCN Blue
vs
Netherton Phoenix
18:00
Herald FC
vs
Redgate

Boys Under 10 Winter Championship

19:00
Claybrow JFC
vs
Forefield Rangers
19:00
Crosby Stuart Youth
vs
Maghull FC
19:00
Georges Tigers
vs
Silcox Villa (Chris)
19:00
Ormskirk FC Sparta
vs
Gt Crosby
19:00
Silcox Villa
vs
Claybrow

Boys Under 11 Winter Premier

18:00
FCN Blue
vs
Warbreck
18:00
L4 JFC
vs
FCN Yellow

Boys Under 11 Winter Championship

19:00
Northfield Dortmund
vs
FJSC Black
19:00
South Sefton Patriots
vs
Churchtown Athl

Hightown J.F.L. newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe