Results

Filter by competition
Filter by team

Wednesday 25 May 2022

Girls Under 13 Spring League

19:00
Crosby Stuart
1 - 0 Full time
Crosby Stuart 12

Boys Under 10 Spring Championship

18:00
Netherton Eagles
1 - 3 Full time
TQ Santos
18:00
Netherton Phoenix
2 - 0 Full time
Burscough

Tuesday 24 May 2022

Boys Under 15/16 Spring Premier

19:15
Atlantic FC
0 - 1 Full time
Melling Boys (Chris)
18:00
Hightown Utd
1 - 0 Full time
FCN

Boys Under 12 Spring Premier

18:00
Bootle FC Blue
2 - 1 Full time
FCN Blue
18:00
L4 JFC
4 - 0 Full time
JN Sports
18:00
Remyca Athl
2 - 8 Full time
Freshfield FC

Boys Under 8 Spring 1st Division

18:00
Claybrow JFC
0 - 1 Full time
Marina Sands
18:00
Forefield Red
1 - 0 Full time
Forefield Blue
18:00
Netherton Milan
1 - 0 Full time
FCFC Falcons
18:00
Silcox Villa
1 - 0 Full time
Holy Rosary

Boys Under 10 Spring Championship

19:00
Crosby Stuart Youth
0 - 1 Full time
Netherton Phoenix
18:00
Netherton Eagles
1 - 0 Full time
FCN Yellow
TBC
Ormskirk FC Clarets
1 - 0 Full time
Burscough
19:00
TQ Santos
1 - 0 Full time
Silcox Villa (Billy)

Boys Under 12 Spring Championship

19:15
Davenhill FC
4 - 4 Full time
Northfield Dortmund
19:15
Greenloons FC
0 - 2 Full time
Ormskirk FC Bayern
19:15
Silcox Villa
4 - 4 Full time
Churchtown Athl
19:15
Warbreck
3 - 6 Full time
South Sefton Patriots

Boys Under 14 Spring Premier

18:00
Eldonians
5 - 4 Full time
Churchtown Athl
19:15
Gt Crosby
1 - 0 Full time
Marina Sands
19:15
Seahorses JFC
4 - 4 Full time
Ormskirk WE

Boys Under 14 Spring Championship

18:00
FCFC
3 - 3 Full time
AC Marina Sands
18:00
TMS
3 - 4 Full time
FCN Yellow

Boys Under 10 Spring 1st Division

19:00
FCFC Black
1 - 0 Full time
FCN Black
19:00
FCFC Orange
0 - 1 Full time
Greenloons FC
19:00
JN Sports Black
0 - 1 Full time
Marina Sands
TBC
Maghull FC (Phil)
1 - 0 Full time
Georges Red

Boys Under 13 Spring Championship

19:15
FCFC Dynamo
0 - 1 Full time
South Sefton Eagles
19:15
FCFC Roma
1 - 0 Full time
South Sefton Rapids
19:15
Silcox Villa
8 - 1 Full time
Maghull FC

Boys Under 9 Spring 1st Division

19:00
FCFC Flyers
0 - 1 Full time
Marina Sands

Boys Under 10 Spring Premier

18:00
FCN Tigers
1 - 0 Full time
FCN Blue
18:00
JN Sports
1 - 1 Full time
Redgate
18:00
Silcox Villa (Ste)
0 - 1 Full time
Crosby Stuart JFC

Boys Under 13 Spring Premier

18:00
Forefield Rangers
1 - 1 Full time
FCN White
18:00
Melling Boys
2 - 5 Full time
Ormskirk FC Inter

Boys Under 15/16 Spring Championship

18:00
Lydiate Pumas
0 - 1 Full time
Ormskirk FC
18:00
River Jnrs
1 - 0 Full time
South Sefton Galaxy
18:00
Vale Madrid
1 - 1 Full time
Ormskirk WE

Monday 23 May 2022

Boys Under 9 Spring Championship

19:00
Bootle FC Yellow
1 - 0 Full time
Town Green
19:00
JN Sports Gold
1 - 0 Full time
Silcox Villa Black
19:00
Redgate Green
1 - 0 Full time
Forefield Blue

Boys Under 9 Spring 1st Division

18:00
FCN Predators
1 - 0 Full time
FCFC Flyers
TBC
FCN White
0 - 1 Full time
Netherton Roma
18:00
Ormskirk WE IFS
1 - 0 Full time
Forefield Red
19:00
Silcox Villa Yellow
0 - 1 Full time
Marina Sands

Boys Under 9 Spring Premier

18:00
FCN Yellow
1 - 0 Full time
Remyca FC
18:00
JN Sports
1 - 0 Full time
Redgate yellow
18:00
Maghull FC
1 - 0 Full time
FCN Blue
18:00
Silcox Villa
1 - 0 Full time
JN Sports Black

Boys Under 12 Spring Premier

18:15
Remyca Athl
3 - 3 Full time
FJSC Black

Boys Under 12 Spring Championship

18:15
Town Green
2 - 1 Full time
Fazakerley Rangers

Sunday 22 May 2022

Girls Under 13 Spring League

09:00
Churchtown Athl
0 - 1 Full time
The Fillies
09:00
FCFC Rockets
0 - 1 Full time
Crosby Stuart 12
12:15
FCFC Tornados
0 - 1 Full time
Rainford Athl
11:15
Marina Sands
0 - 1 Full time
Maghull FC
11:15
Remyca FC
1 - 0 Full time
Crosby Stuart

Girls Under 9 Spring Championship

10:00
Crosby STuart
1 - 0 Full time
Newton FC Geckos
10:00
Rainford Athl Barca
0 - 1 Full time
Newton FC Mambas
09:00
The Fillies
1 - 0 Full time
Churchtown Athl

Girls Under 7/8 Spring Premier

09:00
Crosby Stuart
1 - 0 Full time
Marina Sands
10:00
FCFC Rapids
1 - 0 Full time
Ormskirk FC
10:00
Newton FC Gators
0 - 1 Full time
Maghull FC Blue
10:00
Remyca FC
1 - 0 Full time
Newton FC Raptors

Girls Under 10 Spring Premier

09:00
Crosby Stuart
1 - 0 Full time
Marina Sands Inter
09:00
FCFC Bobcats
1 - 0 Full time
Maghull FC White
11:15
Maghull FC Blue
1 - 0 Full time
Remyca FC
09:00
Maghull FC yellow
1 - 0 Full time
Southport Trinity
11:15
Ormskirk FC
0 - 1 Full time
Rainford Athl

Girls Under 11 Spring Premier

10:00
FCFC Fire
1 - 0 Full time
Maghull FC Yellow
10:00
Hesketh Colts
1 - 1 Full time
Marina sands
10:00
Rainford Ath Inter
1 - 0 Full time
FCFC Galaxy
11:15
Remyca FC
0 - 1 Full time
The Fillies

Girls Under 7/8 Spring Championship

09:00
FCFC Raiders
1 - 0 Full time
Walsh Sports
11:15
Rainford Athl
0 - 1 Full time
FCFC Panthers 7
09:00
The Fillies
0 - 1 Full time
Maghull FC 7

Girls Under 12 Spring League

12:15
FCFC Tigresses
0 - 1 Full time
Marina Sands
10:00
Silcox Villa
1 - 0 Full time
Marina Sands Inter

Saturday 21 May 2022

Boys Under 10 Spring Championship

09:00
Crosby Stuart Youth
1 - 0 Full time
FCN Yellow
09:00
Netherton Eagles
0 - 1 Full time
TQ Santos
09:00
Ormskirk FC Clarets
1 - 0 Full time
Silcox Villa (Billy)
09:00
Ormskirk WE
1 - 1 Full time
Burscough

Girls Under 13 Spring League

10:00
FCFC Tornados
1 - 1 Full time
FCFC Rockets

Thursday 19 May 2022

Girls Under 12 Spring League

18:00
Churchtown Athl
0 - 1 Full time
Rainford Athl Inter

Girls Under 10 Spring Premier

18:00
Crosby Stuart
1 - 0 Full time
Maghull FC White
18:00
FCFC Bobcats
1 - 1 Full time
Rainford Athl
19:00
Maghull FC Blue
0 - 1 Full time
Maghull FC yellow
19:00
Marina Sands
1 - 0 Full time
Southport Trinity
19:00
Marina Sands
2 - 0 Full time
The Fillies
19:00
Marina Sands Inter
1 - 1 Full time
Remyca FC
18:00
The Fillies
1 - 0 Full time
Ormskirk FC

Girls Under 7/8 Spring Championship

18:00
Maghull FC Yellow
1 - 0 Full time
Maghull FC 7

Girls Under 13 Spring League

18:00
Marina Sands
0 - 1 Full time
Crosby Stuart 12
19:00
The Fillies
1 - 0 Full time
FCFC Rockets

Boys Under 9 Spring Championship

19:00
Remyca Youth
1 - 1 Full time
Crosby Stuart

Tuesday 17 May 2022

Boys Under 10 Spring Championship

18:00
Burscough
1 - 0 Full time
Netherton Eagles
18:00
Crosby Stuart Youth
0 - 1 Full time
TQ Santos
18:00
FCN Yellow
0 - 1 Full time
Netherton Phoenix
18:00
Ormskirk WE
1 - 0 Full time
Ormskirk FC Clarets

Boys Under 11 Spring Premier

18:00
Claybrow JFC
0 - 1 Full time
Georges Lions
18:00
FCN Lights
1 - 0 Full time
Silcox Villa (Chris)
18:00
Redgate
1 - 0 Full time
Holy Rosary
18:00
Silcox Villa
1 - 0 Full time
Forefield Rangers

Boys Under 10 Spring Premier

18:00
Crosby Stuart JFC
1 - 0 Full time
FCN Blue
18:00
FCN Red
0 - 1 Full time
FCN Tigers
18:00
JN Sports
1 - 0 Full time
Silcox Villa (Ste)

Boys Under 13 Spring Premier

18:00
Crosby Stuart Youth
4 - 2 Full time
FCN White
18:00
Forefield Rangers
2 - 1 Full time
Bootle FC Blue
18:00
Ormskirk FC Inter
3 - 1 Full time
AFC Liverpool

Boys Under 12 Spring Championship

19:00
Davenhill FC
3 - 3 Full time
Ormskirk FC Bayern
19:00
Northfield Dortmund
2 - 6 Full time
Fazakerley Rangers
19:00
Town Green
3 - 1 Full time
Churchtown Athl
19:00
Warbreck
1 - 0 Full time
Greenloons FC

Boys Under 10 Spring 1st Division

18:00
FCFC Orange
1 - 0 Full time
JN Sports Black
18:00
FCN Black
0 - 1 Full time
Marina Sands
18:00
Georges Red
1 - 1 Full time
FCFC Black
18:00
Maghull FC (Phil)
1 - 0 Full time
Greenloons FC

Boys Under 13 Spring Championship

19:15
FCFC Roma
3 - 4 Full time
Silcox Villa
19:15
Maghull FC
4 - 3 Full time
FCFC Dynamo
19:15
Seahorses JFC
1 - 2 Full time
South Sefton Eagles
19:15
South Sefton Rapids
8 - 4 Full time
Crosby Stuart JFC

Boys Under 12 Spring Premier

18:00
FCN Yellow
0 - 1 Full time
Remyca FC
18:00
L4 JFC
9 - 0 Full time
Bootle FC Blue
18:00
TMS
3 - 3 Full time
JN Sports

Boys Under 7 Spring Championship

18:00
Netherton Dons
0 - 1 Full time
FCN Blue
18:00
Ormskirk WE Blue
1 - 0 Full time
FCN Purple
18:00
Ormskirk WE Clarets
1 - 0 Full time
FCFC Fire

Boys Under 15/16 Spring Championship

18:00
Ormskirk FC
1 - 0 Full time
Lydiate Pumas
19:15
River Jnrs
1 - 0 Full time
South Sefton Galaxy
18:00
South Sefton Galaxy
1 - 1 Full time
Lydiate Pumas

Monday 16 May 2022

Boys Under 15/16 Spring Premier

19:15
Atlantic FC
1 - 0 Full time
Melling Boys (Neil)
TBC
FCN
0 - 1 Full time
Remyca FC
19:15
Hightown Utd
0 - 1 Full time
Melling Boys (Chris)

Boys Under 14 Spring Premier

18:00
Churchtown Athl
1 - 2 Full time
Marina Sands
19:15
Eldonians
1 - 2 Full time
Seahorses JFC
19:15
Ormskirk WE
1 - 4 Full time
Gt Crosby

Boys Under 14 Spring Championship

18:00
FCN Yellow
9 - 1 Full time
South Sefton Sounders
18:00
TMS
5 - 0 Full time
FCFC

Boys Under 12 Spring Premier

18:00
Freshfield FC
6 - 1 Full time
FCN Blue

Boys Under 15/16 Spring Championship

19:15
Ormskirk WE
1 - 0 Full time
South Sefton Galaxy
19:15
River Jnrs
2 - 1 Full time
Bootle FC Blue
19:15
Vale Madrid
1 - 0 Full time
Lydiate Pumas

Boys Under 12 Spring Championship

19:15
Silcox Villa
7 - 1 Full time
South Sefton Patriots

Saturday 14 May 2022

Boys Under 8 Spring Championship

09:00
Altown Utd
0 - 1 Full time
FJSC White
09:00
FCN Blue
1 - 1 Full time
Claybrow Rangers
10:00
FCN Red
0 - 1 Full time
Aintree Bulls
12:15
Remyca FC
1 - 0 Full time
Ormskirk FC Madrid

Boys Under 9 Spring Championship

09:00
Bootle FC Yellow
1 - 0 Full time
Remyca Youth
12:15
Redgate Green
1 - 0 Full time
JN Sports Gold
10:00
Silcox Villa Black
1 - 0 Full time
Forefield Blue
10:00
Town Green
1 - 0 Full time
Crosby Stuart

Boys Under 11 Spring Championship

09:00
Churchtown Athl
1 - 0 Full time
Ormskirk FC Sparta
10:00
Claybrow Rangers
1 - 0 Full time
Maghull FC
11:15
Crosby Stuart Youth
1 - 1 Full time
Crosby Stuart JFC
09:00
Georges Tigers
0 - 1 Full time
Gt Crosby

Boys Under 8 Spring 1st Division

12:15
Claybrow JFC
0 - 1 Full time
FCFC Falcons
12:15
Holy Rosary
1 - 0 Full time
Forefield Blue
09:00
Marina Sands
1 - 0 Full time
Netherton Milan
12:15
Silcox Villa
0 - 1 Full time
Forefield Red

Boys Under 10 Spring Premier

11:15
Crosby Stuart JFC
1 - 0 Full time
Redgate
10:00
JN Sports
1 - 0 Full time
FCN Red
13:30
Silcox Villa (Ste)
0 - 1 Full time
FCN Blue

Boys Under 10 Spring Championship

11:15
Crosby Stuart Youth
0 - 1 Full time
Silcox Villa (Billy)
11:15
Ormskirk FC Clarets
1 - 1 Full time
TQ Santos
11:15
Ormskirk WE
1 - 0 Full time
Netherton Eagles

Boys Under 9 Spring 1st Division

13:30
FCFC Flyers
1 - 0 Full time
Forefield Red
12:15
FCN White
0 - 1 Full time
Marina Sands
09:00
Netherton Roma
1 - 0 Full time
Silcox Villa Yellow
10:00
Ormskirk WE IFS
0 - 1 Full time
FCN Predators

Boys Under 10 Spring 1st Division

10:00
FCFC Orange
1 - 0 Full time
Georges Red
12:15
Greenloons FC
1 - 0 Full time
Marina Sands
12:15
JN Sports Black
1 - 0 Full time
FCN Black
09:00
Maghull FC (Phil)
1 - 0 Full time
FCFC Black

Boys Under 7 Spring 1st Division

09:00
FCFC Rockets
1 - 0 Full time
Forefield White
10:00
Forefield Blue
0 - 1 Full time
Claybrow Madrid

Boys Under 9 Spring Premier

09:00
FCN Blue
1 - 0 Full time
FCN Yellow
09:00
JN Sports
1 - 0 Full time
Silcox Villa
10:00
Redgate yellow
0 - 1 Full time
JN Sports Black

Boys Under 7 Spring Championship

09:00
FCN Blue
1 - 0 Full time
Ormskirk WE Clarets
10:00
FCN Purple
0 - 1 Full time
FCFC Fire
11:15
Netherton Dons
0 - 1 Full time
Ormskirk WE Blue

Boys Under 11 Spring Premier

12:15
FCN Lights
1 - 0 Full time
Claybrow JFC
11:15
Georges Lions
1 - 0 Full time
Silcox Villa (Chris)
12:15
Holy Rosary
0 - 1 Full time
Silcox Villa
10:00
Redgate
1 - 0 Full time
Forefield Rangers

Boys Under 8 Spring Premier

10:00
FCN Yellow
1 - 0 Full time
JN Sports Inter
13:30
JN Sports Black
1 - 1 Full time
Ormskirk FC Barca
09:00
Netherton Athl
1 - 0 Full time
Aintree Athletico

Boys Under 7 Spring Premier

11:15
JN Sports
1 - 0 Full time
Claybrow JFC
11:15
JN Sports Black
0 - 1 Full time
River Jnrs
11:15
TQ Sports
1 - 0 Full time
FCN Yellow

Thursday 12 May 2022

Girls Under 11 Spring Premier

18:00
Bellefield
1 - 0 Full time
FCFC Galaxy
19:00
Hesketh Colts
1 - 0 Full time
Maghull FC Yellow
19:00
Marina sands
1 - 0 Full time
Remyca FC
18:00
Rainford Ath Inter
0 - 1 Full time
The Fillies

Girls Under 12 Spring League

19:00
Bellefield
1 - 1 Full time
Silcox Villa

Girls Under 13 Spring League

18:00
Churchtown Athl
1 - 1 Full time
Remyca FC
19:00
The Fillies
1 - 0 Full time
Crosby Stuart 12

Girls Under 7/8 Spring Championship

18:00
FCFC Raiders
1 - 1 Full time
FCFC Panthers 7
18:00
Maghull FC 7
0 - 1 Full time
Walsh Sports
18:00
Maghull FC Yellow
1 - 0 Full time
Rainford Athl

Boys Under 10 Spring 1st Division

18:00
Georges Red
0 - 1 Full time
FCN Black

Girls Under 7/8 Spring Premier

19:00
Maghull FC Blue
1 - 1 Full time
Remyca FC
19:00
Ormskirk FC
1 - 0 Full time
Newton FC Raptors

Boys Under 9 Spring Premier

18:00
Redgate yellow
1 - 0 Full time
FCN Yellow

Girls Under 10 Spring Premier

19:00
The Fillies
0 - 1 Full time
Crosby Stuart

Tuesday 10 May 2022

Boys Under 8 Spring Championship

19:00
Aintree Bulls
0 - 1 Full time
Altown Utd
19:00
FJSC White
1 - 0 Full time
FCN Red
18:00
Ormskirk FC Madrid
1 - 0 Full time
Claybrow Rangers
18:00
Remyca FC
1 - 0 Full time
FCN Blue

Boys Under 13 Spring Premier

18:00
Bootle FC Blue
0 - 5 Full time
FCN White
18:00
Crosby Stuart Youth
7 - 3 Full time
AFC Liverpool
18:00
Forefield Rangers
4 - 2 Full time
Melling Boys

Boys Under 10 Spring Championship

18:00
Burscough
1 - 0 Full time
FCN Yellow
19:00
Crosby Stuart Youth
0 - 1 Full time
Ormskirk FC Clarets
19:00
Netherton Phoenix
1 - 0 Full time
TQ Santos
18:00
Ormskirk WE
1 - 0 Full time
Silcox Villa (Billy)

Boys Under 12 Spring Championship

19:00
Churchtown Athl
4 - 4 Full time
Ormskirk FC Bayern
19:00
Greenloons FC
0 - 5 Full time
South Sefton Patriots
19:00
Northfield Dortmund
0 - 3 Full time
Silcox Villa
19:00
Town Green
0 - 0 Full time
Warbreck

Boys Under 11 Spring Premier

19:00
Claybrow JFC
0 - 1 Full time
Holy Rosary
18:00
FCN Lights
1 - 0 Full time
Georges Lions
18:00
Redgate
1 - 0 Full time
Silcox Villa
19:00
Silcox Villa (Chris)
1 - 1 Full time
Forefield Rangers

Boys Under 13 Spring Championship

19:15
FCFC Dynamo
2 - 8 Full time
Silcox Villa
19:15
FCFC Roma
4 - 0 Full time
South Sefton Eagles
19:15
Maghull FC
2 - 1 Full time
Crosby Stuart JFC