Results

Filter by team

Sunday 11 April 2021

Girls Under 7 Winter Premier

10:15
Newton FC Gators
4 - 2 Full time
Ormskirk FC Ajax
10:15
Newton FC Raptors
6 - 3 Full time
Remyca FC

Girls Under 8 Winter Premier

09:15
FCFC Phoenix
7 - 3 Full time
Remyca FC
09:15
Maghull FC
9 - 2 Full time
Churchtown Athl
10:15
Newton FC Mambas
1 - 8 Full time
Ormskirk FC Roma

Girls Winter Leagues Under 9

10:15
Maghull FC
6 - 3 Full time
Rainford Ladies
10:15
The Fillies
2 - 2 Full time
Marina Sands

Girls Winter Leagues Under 10

10:15
Hesketh Colts
3 - 3 Full time
Rainford Inter
10:15
The Fillies
0 - 3 Full time
Rainford Barca

Girls Winter Leagues Under 11

09:15
FCFC
2 - 3 Full time
Rainford Ladies
09:15
Ormskirk WE
2 - 4 Full time
Remyca FC
10:15
Walsh Sports
3 - 9 Full time
Ormskirk FC

Girls Winter Leagues Under 12

09:15
FCFC Tornados
6 - 3 Full time
Rainford Barca
09:15
Marina Sands
2 - 2 Full time
Southport Trinity
09:15
The Fillies
5 - 1 Full time
Rainford Inter

Girls Winter Leagues Under 13

10:15
Churchtown Athl
vs
Crosby Stuart
10:15
FCFC Athletico
vs
Rainford Ladies
11:15
Maghull FC
vs
Remyca FC

Saturday 10 April 2021

Boys Under 7 Winter Premier

10:00
Altown Utd
0 - 8 Full time
FCN Blue
09:00
First Class Soccer
3 - 5 Full time
Northfield Black
09:00
JN Sports
8 - 0 Full time
FCN Yellow
12:15
Northfield Yellow
5 - 1 Full time
Netherton Athletic

Boys Under 7 Winter Championship

11:15
Holy Rosary
6 - 1 Full time
Netherton Milan
12:15
Netherton JFC
4 - 4 Full time
Ormskirk FC Madrid
11:15
Remyca FC
6 - 1 Full time
Silcox Villa

Boys Under 8 Winter Premier

10:00
Bootle FC
8 - 3 Full time
FCN Yellow
12:15
FCN Blue
6 - 3 Full time
Silcox Villa
10:00
JN Sports
9 - 0 Full time
Town Green Rangers
12:15
Maghull FC
4 - 3 Full time
Netherton Roma

Boys Under 8 Winter Championship

09:00
Active Soccer
8 - 5 Full time
Crosby Stuart JFC
09:00
FCN White
2 - 9 Full time
Remyca FC
10:00
Forefield Blue
8 - 6 Full time
Remyca FC Youth
11:15
Forefield Red
0 - 6 Full time
Silcox Villa Black
11:15
Quarry Green
9 - 5 Full time
Ormskirk WE

Boys Under 9 Winter Premier

12:15
AFC Liverpool
vs
Netherton Phoenix
10:00
Bootle FC
vs
Ormskirk WE
09:00
Crosby Stuart JFC
vs
Altown Utd
11:15
Herald FC
vs
FCN Blue
11:15
Ormskirk FC Santos
vs
Redgate

Boys Under 9 Winter Championship

12:15
Crosby Stuart Youth
1 - 6 Full time
Silcox Villa (Ste)
10:00
FCFC Orange
5 - 0 Full time
FCN Yellow
09:00
FCN White
7 - 0 Full time
Maghull FC (Phil)
10:00
Ormskirk WE Claret
5 - 1 Full time
Greenloons FC

Boys Under 9 Winter 1st Division

09:00
FCFC Black
9 - 0 Full time
Georges Red
09:00
FCN Tigers
6 - 3 Full time
Maghull Blue
11:15
JN Sports
1 - 0 Full time
Active Soccer
12:15
Silcox Villa Billy
1 - 0 Full time
FCN Black

Boys Under 10 Winter Premier

09:00
ESC Sparta
1 - 1 Full time
Crosby Stuart JFC
10:00
FCN Lights
3 - 1 Full time
Northfield Dortmund
12:15
Georges Lions
1 - 4 Full time
Ormskirk FC Bilbao
12:15
Holy Rosary
3 - 1 Full time
Redgate

Boys Under 10 Winter Championship

12:15
Claybrow JFC
8 - 0 Full time
Maghull FC
10:00
Crosby Stuart Youth
6 - 1 Full time
Churchtown Athl
10:00
Georges Tigers
3 - 1 Full time
Claybrow
09:00
Gt Crosby
0 - 2 Full time
Forefield Rangers
11:15
Ormskirk FC Sparta
5 - 2 Full time
Silcox Villa (Chris)

Boys Under 11 Winter Premier

12:15
FCN Yellow
1 - 6 Full time
Town Green Rangers
10:00
Freshfield FC
3 - 1 Full time
FCN Blue
11:15
L4 JFC
5 - 1 Full time
Silcox Villa
11:15
Ormskirk FC Bayern
1 - 5 Full time
TMS

Boys Under 11 Winter Championship

09:00
Bootle FC Blue
9 - 0 Full time
South Sefton Patriots
10:00
Forefield Rangers
0 - 9 Full time
FJSC Black
09:00
Merseyboys
0 - 1 Full time
Churchtown Athl
12:15
Netherton Reds
2 - 0 Full time
Northfield Dortmund

Boys Buckley Hill Winter Leagues Under 14

10:45
Churchtown Ath
3 - 8 Full time
Ormskirk FC
09:15
FC Northern
2 - 3 Full time
River Jnrs Costa
09:15
Melling Boys
2 - 2 Full time
Gt Crosby
10:45
Ormskirk WE
6 - 1 Full time
Georges Jnrs

Boys Buckley Hill Winter Leagues Under 16

10:45
Aintree Villa
0 - 0 Full time
S&A
10:45
Lydiate FC
2 - 5 Full time
Forefield Rangers
09:15
TMS
3 - 3 Full time
Melling Boys

Boys Under 12 Spring Premier

12:00
Crosby Stuart Youth
3 - 0 Full time
FCFC Roma
10:45
Melling Boys
1 - 2 Full time
Forefield Rangers
12:00
Remyca FC
4 - 3 Full time
Silcox Villa
09:15
River Cruz Jnrs
1 - 1 Full time
FCN White

Boys Under 12 Spring Championship

10:45
FCFC Dynamo
0 - 2 Full time
South Sefton Eagles
10:45
FCFC Rangers
4 - 0 Full time
Crosby Stuart JFC
09:15
Maghull FC
3 - 3 Full time
Seahorses JFC
09:15
Marina Sands
1 - 2 Full time
South Sefton Rapids

Boys Under 13 Spring Premier

09:15
7 Elite
0 - 8 Full time
Eldonians
10:45
Churchtown Athl
4 - 0 Full time
Ormskirk WE
10:45
Forefield Rangers
3 - 1 Full time
Marina Sands
12:00
Gt Crosby
4 - 2 Full time
Seahorses JFC

Boys Under 13 Spring Championship

10:45
FCN Yellow
9 - 1 Full time
Bootle FC
09:15
Ormskirk WE Town
9 - 0 Full time
Northfield
09:15
Silcox Villa
9 - 0 Full time
Georges Eagles
10:45
South Sefton Sounders
1 - 1 Full time
Redgate

Boys Under 15 Spring Premier

10:45
Churchtown Athl
3 - 3 Full time
Atlantic FC
09:15
Hightown Utd
0 - 1 Full time
Silcox Villa
09:15
Remyca FC
5 - 2 Full time
Marina Sands

Boys Under 15 Spring Championship

10:45
FCN
3 - 1 Full time
Bootle FC Blue
09:15
Georges Jnrs
4 - 3 Full time
South Sefton Galaxy
09:15
Vale Madrid
4 - 1 Full time
Lydiate Pumas

Sunday 4 April 2021

Girls Under 7 Winter Premier

10:15
FCFC Rapids
9 - 0 Full time
Remyca FC
10:15
Newton FC Raptors
1 - 2 Full time
Newton FC Gators

Girls Under 8 Winter Premier

09:15
Bellefield
7 - 0 Full time
Newton FC Mambas
09:15
Churchtown Athl
3 - 9 Full time
FCFC Phoenix
09:15
Remyca FC
0 - 9 Full time
Ormskirk FC Roma

Girls Winter Leagues Under 9

09:15
Crosby Stuart
5 - 0 Full time
Marina Sands
09:15
Maghull FC
4 - 1 Full time
FCFC Bobcats
11:15
Ormskirk FC
6 - 1 Full time
Walsh Sports
09:15
Remyca FC
0 - 0 Full time
The Fillies

Girls Winter Leagues Under 10

10:15
Bellefield
4 - 2 Full time
FCFC Galaxy
10:15
Hesketh Colts
2 - 2 Full time
The Fillies
11:15
Marina Sands
0 - 2 Full time
Silcox Villa
10:15
Remyca FC
6 - 0 Full time
Rainford Inter

Girls Winter Leagues Under 11

11:15
Bellefield
2 - 3 Full time
Rainford Ladies
10:15
Crosby Stuart
6 - 0 Full time
Marina Sands
11:15
FCFC
6 - 2 Full time
Ormskirk FC
09:15
Remyca FC
9 - 0 Full time
Walsh Sports

Girls Winter Leagues Under 12

09:15
FCFC Rockets
1 - 1 Full time
Southport Trinity
10:15
Maghull FC
0 - 0 Full time
Rainford Inter
11:15
Marina Sands
2 - 5 Full time
FCFC Tornados
11:15
Rainford Barca
0 - 2 Full time
The Fillies

Girls Winter Leagues Under 13

11:15
Crosby Stuart
1 - 3 Full time
Maghull FC
11:15
Remyca FC
8 - 0 Full time
Newton FC

Saturday 3 April 2021

Boys Under 7 Winter Premier

09:00
First Class Soccer
4 - 0 Full time
Altown Utd
10:00
Netherton Athletic
0 - 1 Full time
FCN Yellow
10:00
Northfield Black
4 - 3 Full time
JN Sports
11:15
Northfield Yellow
2 - 1 Full time
FCN Blue

Boys Under 7 Winter Championship

12:15
Netherton Milan
0 - 4 Full time
Ormskirk FC Madrid
09:00
Remyca FC
9 - 3 Full time
Netherton JFC
09:00
Silcox Villa
4 - 5 Full time
Claybrow FC

Boys Under 8 Winter Premier

12:15
Bootle FC
3 - 0 Full time
Silcox Villa
12:15
FCN Blue
9 - 1 Full time
Netherton Roma
10:00
FCN Yellow
8 - 6 Full time
Town Green Rangers
10:00
Maghull FC
3 - 9 Full time
Netherton Athletic

Boys Under 8 Winter Championship

11:15
FCN White
4 - 3 Full time
Silcox Villa Black
11:15
Forefield Blue
3 - 5 Full time
Active Soccer
11:15
Forefield Red
2 - 6 Full time
Remyca FC Youth
12:15
Ormskirk WE
5 - 9 Full time
Remyca FC
09:00
Quarry Green
6 - 2 Full time
Crosby Stuart JFC

Boys Under 9 Winter Premier

11:15
Crosby Stuart JFC
3 - 3 Full time
FCN Blue
09:00
Herald FC
0 - 3 Full time
AFC Liverpool
09:00
Ormskirk FC Santos
2 - 1 Full time
Netherton Phoenix
10:00
Redgate
2 - 1 Full time
Ormskirk WE

Boys Under 9 Winter Championship

09:00
Crosby Stuart Youth
4 - 6 Full time
FCN White
12:15
FCFC Orange
2 - 7 Full time
Silcox Villa (Ste)
09:00
FCN Yellow
4 - 4 Full time
Greenloons FC
10:00
Ormskirk WE Claret
3 - 1 Full time
Maghull FC (Phil)

Boys Under 9 Winter 1st Division

12:15
FCFC Black
1 - 0 Full time
Active Soccer
12:15
FCN Tigers
0 - 7 Full time
JN Sports
12:15
Georges Red
0 - 9 Full time
FCN Black
10:00
Silcox Villa Billy
4 - 3 Full time
Maghull Blue

Boys Under 10 Winter Premier

09:00
Georges Lions
1 - 0 Full time
Crosby Stuart JFC
12:15
Holy Rosary
4 - 0 Full time
ESC Sparta
11:15
Northfield Dortmund
0 - 8 Full time
Ormskirk FC Bilbao
10:00
Redgate
0 - 9 Full time
L4 JFC

Boys Under 10 Winter Championship

09:00
Claybrow
1 - 1 Full time
Forefield Rangers
10:00
Claybrow JFC
9 - 1 Full time
Georges Tigers
12:15
Crosby Stuart Youth
1 - 4 Full time
Silcox Villa
11:15
Ormskirk FC Sparta
4 - 0 Full time
Maghull FC
11:15
Silcox Villa (Chris)
3 - 1 Full time
Churchtown Athl

Boys Under 11 Winter Premier

12:15
FCN Yellow
4 - 2 Full time
Warbreck
09:00
L4 JFC
4 - 1 Full time
TMS
11:15
Ormskirk FC Bayern
7 - 1 Full time
FCN Blue
12:15
Silcox Villa
1 - 9 Full time
Town Green Rangers

Boys Under 11 Winter Championship

10:00
Bootle FC Blue
8 - 1 Full time
Churchtown Athl
11:15
FJSC Black
9 - 2 Full time
South Sefton Patriots
13:30
Merseyboys
1 - 7 Full time
Netherton Reds

Boys Buckley Hill Winter Leagues Under 14

12:00
Churchtown Ath
0 - 9 Full time
Gt Crosby
10:45
FC Northern
9 - 0 Full time
Georges Jnrs
09:15
Melling Boys
1 - 1 Full time
Ormskirk WE
12:00
Ormskirk FC
1 - 3 Full time
River Jnrs Costa

Boys Buckley Hill Winter Leagues Under 16

09:15
Aintree Villa
1 - 1 Full time
TMS
10:45
Belvedere
2 - 3 Full time
Forefield Rangers
10:45
Melling Boys
5 - 0 Full time
Lydiate FC

Boys Under 12 Spring Premier

12:00
FCN White
0 - 2 Full time
Crosby Stuart Youth
10:45
Forefield Rangers
1 - 0 Full time
FCFC Roma
10:45
Melling Boys
4 - 3 Full time
Silcox Villa
10:45
River Cruz Jnrs
2 - 3 Full time
Remyca FC

Boys Under 12 Spring Championship

09:15
FCFC Dynamo
2 - 1 Full time
Crosby Stuart JFC
09:15
FCFC Rangers
3 - 4 Full time
South Sefton Rapids
09:15
Maghull FC
1 - 1 Full time
Marina Sands
12:00
South Sefton Eagles
5 - 2 Full time
Seahorses JFC

Boys Under 13 Spring Premier

10:45
Churchtown Athl
5 - 1 Full time
Marina Sands
09:15
Forefield Rangers
4 - 1 Full time
Seahorses JFC
12:00
Gt Crosby
1 - 9 Full time
TMS
10:45
Ormskirk WE
5 - 3 Full time
Eldonians

Boys Under 13 Spring Championship

12:00
AC Marina Sands
1 - 9 Full time
FCN Yellow
09:15
Northfield
4 - 2 Full time
Georges Eagles
09:15
Ormskirk WE Town
5 - 1 Full time
Redgate
10:45
South Sefton Sounders
5 - 1 Full time
Bootle FC

Boys Under 15 Spring Premier

09:15
Hightown Utd
2 - 2 Full time
Atlantic FC
09:15
Melling Boys
1 - 0 Full time
Silcox Villa
10:45
Remyca FC
5 - 1 Full time
Churchtown Athl

Boys Under 15 Spring Championship

09:15
FCN
1 - 0 Full time
Georges Jnrs
10:45
Lydiate Pumas
0 - 9 Full time
Bootle FC Blue
10:45
Vale Madrid
1 - 4 Full time
South Sefton Galaxy

Hightown J.F.L. newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe