Results

Filter by team
October

Saturday 24 October 2020

Boys Under 8 Winter Premier

09:00
FCN Blue
9 - 3 Full time
Town Green Rangers
10:00
Netherton Athletic
6 - 3 Full time
JN Sports

Boys Under 8 Winter Championship

10:00
Forefield Red
2 - 9 Full time
Ormskirk WE
10:00
Quarry Green
0 - 1 Full time
Active Soccer

Boys Under 9 Winter Premier

11:15
Netherton Phoenix
1 - 5 Full time
Bootle FC
09:00
Ormskirk WE
7 - 4 Full time
Herald FC

Boys Under 9 Winter Championship

09:00
Ormskirk WE Claret
2 - 2 Full time
FCN White

Boys Under 10 Winter Premier

10:00
Northfield Dortmund
2 - 9 Full time
Redgate
10:00
Ormskirk FC Bilbao
2 - 1 Full time
Crosby Stuart JFC

Boys Under 10 Winter Championship

10:00
Claybrow JFC
4 - 1 Full time
Silcox Villa (Chris)
09:00
Georges Tigers
6 - 3 Full time
Churchtown Athl
09:00
Maghull FC
0 - 8 Full time
Claybrow

Boys Under 11 Winter Premier

10:00
Ormskirk FC Bayern
2 - 3 Full time
Town Green Rangers

Boys Buckley Hill Winter Leagues Under 12

10:45
Crosby Stuart Yth
1 - 2 Full time
Melling Boys
09:15
FCFC Roma
6 - 3 Full time
FCFC Rangers
09:15
FCN White
3 - 2 Full time
Silcox Villa
10:45
Forefield Rangers
7 - 0 Full time
South Sefton Rapids
10:45
South Sefton Eagles
2 - 7 Full time
Remyca FC

Boys Buckley Hill Winter Leagues Under 13

09:15
Churchtown Ath
7 - 2 Full time
TMS
09:15
Marina Sands
3 - 3 Full time
Ormskirk WE
09:15
Ormskirk WE Town
9 - 2 Full time
South Sefton Sounders

Boys Buckley Hill Winter Leagues Under 14

10:45
Ormskirk FC
vs
Ormskirk WE

Boys Buckley Hill Winter Leagues Under 15

10:45
Bootle FC Blue
0 - 1 Full time
Remyca FC
09:15
FC Northern
8 - 0 Full time
South Sefton Galaxy
09:15
Melling Boys
0 - 3 Full time
Silcox Villa

Girls Winter Leagues Under 9

11:15
Remyca FC
7 - 5 Full time
Ormskirk FC

Girls Winter Leagues Under 10

10:00
Silcox Villa
9 - 2 Full time
The Fillies

Girls Winter Leagues Under 12

11:15
FCFC Tornados
1 - 9 Full time
The Fillies

Sunday 18 October 2020

Girls Winter Leagues Under 9

09:15
Crosby Stuart
3 - 1 Full time
FCFC Bobcats
09:15
Remyca FC
6 - 0 Full time
Marina Sands

Girls Winter Leagues Under 10

09:15
FCFC Galaxy
1 - 5 Full time
Marina Sands
09:15
Hesketh Colts
1 - 3 Full time
Silcox Villa

Girls Winter Leagues Under 11

10:15
Crosby Stuart
5 - 1 Full time
Remyca FC
10:15
Marina Sands
2 - 0 Full time
FCFC

Girls Winter Leagues Under 12

10:15
Churchtown Athl
2 - 6 Full time
Southport Trinity
10:15
FCFC Rockets
5 - 1 Full time
Walsh Sports
10:15
Maghull FC
4 - 0 Full time
Marina Sands

Girls Winter Leagues Under 13

09:15
Churchtown Athl
9 - 3 Full time
Crosby Stuart
10:15
Maghull FC
2 - 9 Full time
Remyca FC

Saturday 17 October 2020

Boys Under 8 Winter Premier

09:00
Bootle FC
9 - 1 Full time
Netherton Roma
09:00
Maghull FC
6 - 6 Full time
FCN Yellow

Boys Under 8 Winter Championship

09:00
FCN White
2 - 9 Full time
Remyca FC Youth
09:00
Remyca FC
9 - 3 Full time
Forefield Blue

Boys Under 9 Winter Premier

09:00
Altown Utd
5 - 2 Full time
Netherton Phoenix
09:00
Bootle FC
7 - 3 Full time
FCN Blue
09:00
Crosby Stuart JFC
2 - 2 Full time
Redgate

Boys Under 9 Winter Championship

09:00
FCFC Orange
3 - 1 Full time
Crosby Stuart Youth
09:00
Greenloons FC
1 - 5 Full time
Maghull FC (Phil)
09:00
Silcox Villa (Ste)
7 - 2 Full time
FCN Yellow

Boys Under 9 Winter 1st Division

09:00
Maghull Blue
0 - 1 Full time
FCN Black
09:00
Silcox Villa Billy
1 - 4 Full time
FCN Tigers

Boys Under 10 Winter Premier

11:15
FCN Lights
6 - 1 Full time
ESC Sparta
11:15
Holy Rosary
1 - 3 Full time
L4 JFC

Boys Under 10 Winter Championship

10:00
Crosby Stuart Youth
3 - 0 Full time
Gt Crosby
10:00
Forefield Rangers
2 - 2 Full time
Silcox Villa

Boys Under 11 Winter Premier

09:00
L4 JFC
9 - 1 Full time
FCN Blue
09:00
TMS
8 - 1 Full time
Warbreck

Boys Under 11 Winter Championship

09:00
Bootle FC Blue
7 - 1 Full time
Netherton Reds
09:00
Churchtown Athl
9 - 0 Full time
Walsh Sports
09:00
Merseyboys
3 - 7 Full time
FJSC Black
09:00
Northfield Dortmund
8 - 1 Full time
South Sefton Patriots

Boys Buckley Hill Winter Leagues Under 12

10:45
Crosby Stuart JFC
0 - 9 Full time
Melling Boys
10:45
Crosby Stuart Yth
6 - 1 Full time
FCFC Roma
09:15
FCFC Dynamo
3 - 1 Full time
South Sefton Eagles
10:45
FCFC Rangers
2 - 7 Full time
Forefield Rangers
09:15
Maghull FC
0 - 3 Full time
Seahorses JFC
10:45
Remyca FC
4 - 0 Full time
Marina Sands
09:15
South Sefton Rapids
2 - 7 Full time
River Jnrs Cruz

Boys Buckley Hill Winter Leagues Under 13

10:45
7 Elite
0 - 6 Full time
Forefield Rangers
09:15
AC Marina Sands
3 - 1 Full time
South Sefton Sounders
09:15
Eldonians
9 - 0 Full time
Redgate
10:45
Northfield
0 - 7 Full time
Seahorses JFC

Boys Buckley Hill Winter Leagues Under 14

10:45
Churchtown Ath
2 - 8 Full time
Melling Boys
09:15
River Jnrs Costa
6 - 2 Full time
Georges Jnrs

Boys Buckley Hill Winter Leagues Under 15

09:15
Atlantic FC
0 - 4 Full time
Remyca FC
09:15
Bootle FC Blue
vs
Silcox Villa
10:45
Churchtown Ath
4 - 1 Full time
Georges Jnrs
10:45
Vale Madrid
1 - 7 Full time
Marina Sands

Boys Buckley Hill Winter Leagues Under 16

09:15
Aintree Villa
2 - 5 Full time
Melling Boys
09:15
TMS
3 - 1 Full time
Belvedere

Sunday 11 October 2020

Girls Winter Leagues Under 7/8

09:15
FCFC Rapids 7
2 - 5 Full time
Ormskirk FC Roma
09:15
Maghull FC
5 - 7 Full time
Churchtown Athl
10:15
Newton FC Mambas
8 - 6 Full time
Bellefield

Girls Winter Leagues Under 9

09:15
Crosby Stuart
6 - 5 Full time
Maghull FC
09:15
FCFC Bobcats
4 - 0 Full time
Walsh Sports
09:15
Ormskirk FC
5 - 0 Full time
Marina Sands
10:15
Rainford Rangers
1 - 5 Full time
Remyca FC

Girls Winter Leagues Under 10

09:15
Bellefield
2 - 5 Full time
Marina Sands
10:15
FCFC Galaxy
3 - 5 Full time
Hesketh Colts
10:15
Rainford Barca
4 - 1 Full time
Remyca FC
11:15
Rainford Inter
2 - 2 Full time
The Fillies

Girls Winter Leagues Under 11

11:15
Bellefield
3 - 1 Full time
FCFC
11:15
Crosby Stuart
4 - 1 Full time
Ormskirk WE
11:15
Marina Sands
1 - 8 Full time
Remyca FC
10:15
Rainford Rangers
3 - 1 Full time
Ormskirk FC

Girls Winter Leagues Under 12

09:15
FCFC Tornados
6 - 1 Full time
Walsh Sports
11:15
Maghull FC
7 - 1 Full time
Southport Trinity
10:15
Marina Sands
1 - 1 Full time
Churchtown Athl
11:15
Rainford Barca
1 - 3 Full time
Rainford Inter
10:15
The Fillies
4 - 0 Full time
FCFC Rockets

Girls Winter Leagues Under 13

09:15
Churchtown Athl
2 - 3 Full time
FCFC Athletico
10:15
Newton FC
2 - 6 Full time
Maghull FC
09:15
Rainford Rangers
0 - 4 Full time
Remyca FC

Saturday 10 October 2020

Boys Under 10 Winter Premier

10:00
ESC Sparta
1 - 1 Full time
Ormskirk FC Bilbao
09:00
FCN Lights
3 - 5 Full time
L4 JFC
09:00
Georges Lions
2 - 2 Full time
Redgate
10:00
Northfield Dortmund
3 - 5 Full time
Crosby Stuart JFC

Boys Under 10 Winter Championship

11:15
Claybrow
4 - 1 Full time
Gt Crosby
10:00
Crosby Stuart Youth
4 - 5 Full time
Georges Tigers
11:15
Forefield Rangers
3 - 2 Full time
Churchtown Athl
10:00
Ormskirk FC Sparta
0 - 2 Full time
Claybrow JFC

Saturday 3 October 2020

Boys Buckley Hill Winter Leagues Under 12

09:15
Crosby Stuart JFC
0 - 9 Full time
River Jnrs Cruz
10:30
Crosby Stuart Yth
6 - 2 Full time
FCN White
10:30
FCFC Dynamo
0 - 8 Full time
Melling Boys
10:30
FCFC Rangers
1 - 2 Full time
Silcox Villa
09:15
FCFC Roma
2 - 2 Full time
Seahorses JFC
09:15
Maghull FC
4 - 2 Full time
Marina Sands

Boys Buckley Hill Winter Leagues Under 13

09:15
AC Marina Sands
1 - 9 Full time
Eldonians
09:15
Bootle FC
2 - 1 Full time
Redgate
10:30
Churchtown Ath
3 - 5 Full time
Forefield Rangers
09:15
FCN Yellow
3 - 9 Full time
Seahorses JFC
09:15
Georges Eagles
1 - 9 Full time
Silcox Villa
10:30
Northfield
1 - 7 Full time
Gt Crosby
09:15
Ormskirk WE Town
1 - 1 Full time
7 Elite
10:30
TMS
5 - 0 Full time
Marina Sands

Boys Buckley Hill Winter Leagues Under 14

10:30
Churchtown Ath
1 - 9 Full time
River Jnrs Costa
10:30
FC Northern
4 - 0 Full time
Ormskirk WE
10:30
Gt Crosby
8 - 3 Full time
Georges Jnrs
09:15
Melling Boys
3 - 1 Full time
Ormskirk FC

Boys Buckley Hill Winter Leagues Under 15

10:30
Marina Sands
4 - 1 Full time
FC Northern

Boys Buckley Hill Winter Leagues Under 16

10:30
Belvedere
9 - 4 Full time
Lydiate FC

Hightown J.F.L. newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe