Results

Filter by team

Sunday 3 March 2024

Girls Under 11 Cup

11:15
Bellefield
vs
FCFC Phoenix
11:15
Pilks Lilies
vs
Remyca FC

Girls Under 10 Shield

09:00
Churchtown Jags
vs
Southport Trinity Blues
09:00
Ormskirk WE
vs
Marina Sands
10:00
Rainford Barca
vs
FCFC Rapids

Girls Under 13 Cup

09:00
Crosby Stuart 12
vs
The Fillies
12:45
Marina Sands 12
vs
Claybrow JFC

Girls Under 10 Plate

09:00
FCFC Raiders
vs
Southport FC
10:00
Rainford Inter
vs
Southport Trinity

Girls Under 10 Cup

09:00
Maghull Blue
vs
Remyca FC
09:00
The Fillies
vs
Maghull Yellow

Girls Under 11 Shield 1

11:15
Maghull Blue
vs
Town Green Fire
TBC
Southport Athl Black
vs
possible friendly
09:00
The Fillies
vs
Town Green Roma

Girls Under 8 Shield

09:00
Maghull FC
vs
Friendly ??
10:00
Rainford Athl
vs
Next Level Ac
10:00
S'port Trin Blue
vs
Marina Sands

Girls Under 11 Shield 2

10:00
Maghull Yellow
vs
Crosby Stuart Youth
11:15
Southport FC
vs
Crosby Stuart JFC

Girls Under 11 Plate

10:00
Rainford Barca
vs
Churchtown Jags
TBC
Southport Athl Red
vs
possible friendly
11:15
Southport Trinity
vs
Marina Sands

Girls Under 8 Cup

09:00
Remyca FC
vs
Friendly ??
09:00
Southport Trinity
vs
Crosby Stuart
10:00
The Fillies
vs
FCFC Tigers

Girls Under 9 Winter Premier

11:15
Crosby Stuart
vs
The Fillies
09:00
FCFC Panthers
vs
Maghull Blue
10:00
Maghull Yellow
vs
Rainford Athl Barca
10:00
Silcox Villa
vs
Rainford Athl Inter

Saturday 2 March 2024

Boys Under 10 Shield 2

12:30
Aintree Athl
1 - 1 Full time
JN Select Gold
09:00
Netherton Athl
1 - 1 Full time
Forefield Blue

Boys Under 11 Cup

10:15
Bootle FC
vs
Ormskirk WE IFS
11:30
Hillside Athl
vs
TQ Santos
09:00
Silcox Villa
vs
FJSC Black

Boys Under 14 Shield

09:00
Churchtown Athl
vs
Silcox Villa
09:00
FJSC Black
vs
Fazakerley Rangers
12:00
Lydiate FC
vs
Friendly ??

Boys Under 14 Shield 2

09:00
Claybrow JFC
vs
Aintree Villa
12:00
Georges Juniors
vs
'Friendly'
09:00
South Sefton Patriots
vs
Davenhill

Boys Under 10 Plate 1

11:30
Claybrow JFC
1 - 0 Full time
Claybrow Milan
12:30
Muniflex Villa
1 - 1 Full time
Northfield Dort

Boys Under 9 Shield 2

12:30
Claybrow JFC
vs
Friendly
10:00
FCN Rhinos
1 - 0 Full time
Maghull FC
09:00
Muniflex
0 - 1 Full time
FCFC Fire

Boys Under 13 Cup

10:30
Claybrow JFC
vs
Gt Crosby Tigers
09:00
FC Litherland
vs
Holy Rosary

Boys Under 13 Shield

10:30
Claybrow Rangers
vs
Georges Tigers
09:00
Forefield Rangers
vs
Maghull FC
10:30
Forefield White
vs
Churchtown Athl

Boys Under 11 Shield 1

12:00
Crosby Stuart
vs
possible friendly
09:00
Redgate Green
vs
Greenloons FC
09:00
Remyca FC
vs
Town Green

Boys Under 12 Shield

09:00
Crosby Stuart Youth
vs
FCN Yellow
10:30
FCFC Orange
vs
Greenloons FC

Boys Under 11 Shield 2

10:30
FCFC
vs
Netherton Roma
10:30
Forefield Rangers
vs
FCN Yellow
12:00
Remyca Youth
vs
possible friendly

Boys Under 7 Plate

09:00
FCFC Bengals
0 - 1 Full time
FCFC
10:00
Silcox Villa (TC)
0 - 1 Full time
Marina Sands

Boys Under 10 Plate 2

11:30
FCFC Falcons
1 - 0 Full time
FCN Panthers
11:30
Skem Youth
1 - 0 Full time
Maghull Yellow

Boys Under 8 Shield 2

10:00
FCFC Lions
1 - 0 Full time
Town Green
10:00
Litherland Ath Yellow
0 - 1 Full time
FCN Yellow
09:00
Silcox Villa Yellow
vs
‘Friendly’

Boys Under 12 Plate

12:00
FCFC Predators
vs
Ormskirk WE
10:30
Maghull FC
vs
Possible Friendly
09:00
Marina Sands
vs
Silcox Villa (Billy)

Boys Under 9 Plate 3

10:00
FCFC Rockets
1 - 0 Full time
Marina Sands Tigers
12:30
Marina Sands
vs
Friendly
10:00
Marina Sands Jags
0 - 1 Full time
JN Select Black 8

Boys Under 7 Cup

11:30
FCN Black
1 - 0 Full time
Kingsway
09:00
JN Select Black
5 - 2 Full time
Claybrow JFC

Boys Under 14 Plate

09:00
FCN Blue
vs
Quarry Green
12:00
Northfield Dortmund
vs
Skem Youth

Boys Under 9 Shield 1

11:30
FCN Dynamo
0 - 1 Full time
Ormskirk W.E.
12:30
FJSC White
1 - 0 Full time
Holy Rosary Panthers
10:00
JN Select Black
vs
Friendly

Boys Under 9 Cup

12:30
FCN Galaxy
vs
friendly
11:30
JN Select
1 - 0 Full time
TQ Santos

Boys Under 11 Plate 1

11:30
FCN Predators
vs
Warbreck Lions
10:15
Northfield
vs
Marina Sands Lions

Boys Under 7 Shield 2

11:30
FCN Yellow
0 - 1 Full time
Maghull Blue
11:30
Silcox Villa
1 - 1 Full time
Marina Sands Yellow

Boys Under 14 Cup

12:00
FCN Yellow
vs
Remyca FC
10:30
Maghull FC
vs
Walton Vale

Boys Under 10 Shield 1

11:30
FJSC White
1 - 0 Full time
JN Select Southport
09:00
Muniflex
1 - 0 Full time
Kingsway

Boys Under 8 Plate

11:30
Fazakerley Rangers
0 - 1 Full time
FCN Reds
TBC
Maghull White
vs
'Friendly'
12:30
Marina Sands
0 - 1 Full time
South Sefton Tornadoes

Boys Under 8 Shield 1

10:00
Forefield Rangers
1 - 0 Full time
FCN Forza
09:00
Maghull FC
0 - 1 Full time
Marina Sands Yellow
09:00
Netherton Bilbao
vs
'Friendly'

Boys Under 9 Plate 2

11:30
Forefield Red
vs
Friendly
09:00
Silcox Villa (JA)
0 - 1 Full time
JN Select 8
10:00
Southport FC Gold
1 - 0 Full time
Ormskirk WE Blue

Boys Under 9 Plate 1

10:00
JN Select S'port
1 - 0 Full time
Claybrow Madrid
09:00
Silcox Villa (JG)
1 - 0 Full time
Southport FC White

Boys Under 6 Development league

12:30
Lith Athl Claret
0 - 1 Full time
Kingsway
12:30
Lith Athl Grey
0 - 1 Full time
JN Select
12:30
Lydiate Leopards
0 - 1 Full time
Ormskirk WE Clarets
12:30
Silcox Villa
0 - 1 Full time
JN Select Black

Boys Under 7 Shield 1

10:00
Lith Athl Grey
0 - 1 Full time
TQ Santos
09:00
S & A Amateurs
0 - 1 Full time
Marina Santos

Boys Under 10 Shield 3

09:00
Litherland Athl
0 - 1 Full time
Marina Sands
09:00
TQ Santos
1 - 0 Full time
Netherton Milan

Boys Under 11 Plate 2

10:15
Marina Sands
vs
Forefield Red
09:00
Silcox Villa Yellow
vs
FCN White
11:30
Skem Youth
vs
Marina Sands Leopards

Boys Under 12 Cup

12:00
Netherton Phoenix
vs
Redgate
09:00
Silcox Villa (Ste)
vs
Maghull FC Yellow
10:30
Southport FC
vs
possible friendly

Boys Under 10 Cup

10:00
Northfield Black
1 - 1 Full time
Ormskirk Roma
10:00
Redgate
0 - 1 Full time
FCN Apex

Boys Under 15 Winter Premier

09:00
Crosby Stuart JFC
vs
Melling Boys
10:30
FC Sefton
vs
FCFC Roma
12:00
Forefield Rangers
vs
Ormskirk FC Barca
10:30
Ormskirk FC Inter
vs
South Sefton Eagles
10:30
Seahorses JFC
vs
Maghull FC

Hightown J.F.L. newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe